Scholastic Challenge 2023 Eighth Grade National Champion
Joe Curran (with an incredible score of 90!) from Bird Middle School, East Walpole, MA
State Champions:
Alex. Bridges |
UMS- Wright Preparatory |
Mobile, AL |
Emilie D’Souza |
Diegueno MS |
Encinitas, CA |
Sarah Elmore |
Campo SD RE-6 |
Campo, CO |
Jackson Davis |
Suffield MS |
Suffield, CT |
Vincent Ryan |
Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic |
Miami, FL |
Neo Donahue |
Young Americans Chr. |
Conyers, GA |
Cooper Blaser |
Forest City MS |
Forest City, IA |
Will Wittenauer |
Immaculate Conception |
Columbia, IL |
Campbell Bell |
GW Carver Montessori 87 |
Indianapolis, IN |
Joseph Candelario |
Trailridge MS |
Shawnee Misn, KS |
Elika Amin |
Anchorage PS |
Anchorage, KY |
Richard Edwards |
Our Lady Immaculate |
Jennings, LA |
I.-Gomez Perretta |
St. Jane de Chantal |
Bethesda, MD |
Konnor Adams |
Medway MS |
Medway, ME |
Wyatt Remington |
Belt School |
Belt, MT |
Charlie Wall |
Chichester Central |
Chichester, NH |
Burke Wissman |
Falls City MS |
Falls City, NE |
Teagan Nyhan |
Belt School |
Belt, MT |
Shreeya Inamdar |
Secaucus MS |
Secaucus, NJ |
Dylan Steinhiser |
St. Francis de Sales |
Las Vegas, NV |
Aviv Wintner |
Schechter School of L. I. |
Williston Park, NY |
Samuel Scolaro |
All Saints of SJV |
Willoughby, OH |
Kateri Burns |
St. Philip Neri |
Midwest City, OK |
Gabriel Kuzowsky |
Nazareth Grade School |
Philadelphia, PA |
Adrian Perez |
St. Rocco School |
Johnston, RI |
Tyson Brady |
Sevierville MS |
Sevierville, TN |
Lila Grover |
West Ridge MS |
Austin, TX |
Connor Terreri |
St. Ambrose Catholic |
Annandale, VA |
Bailey Buonocore |
Carbonado SD |
Carbonado, WA |
Adam Dequaine |
St. Mark Lutheran |
Green Bay, WI |
School Team Champions:
Gold Medal Team is from West Ridge Middle School, Austin, TX
Lila Grover, Aria Mitra, Karthik Peri, Harry Forst
Silver Medal Team is from Suffield Midle School, Suffield, CT
Jackson Davis, Arnav Ukidwe, Shaunak Ukidwe, Anna-Maria Nastase
Bronze Medal Team is from Diegueno Middle School, Encinitas, CA
Emilie D’Souza, Miles Yui, Vienna Elmendorf, Paige Allington
Scholastic Challenge 2022 Eighth Grade National Champion
Rayaan Enver (with a score of 96) Charles F. Patton Middle School, Kennett Square, PA
State Champions:
|
Elliot Bishop |
Whitesburg Christian Acad |
Huntsville, AL |
Andrew Pham |
College Connection Ac |
San Jose, CA |
|
|||||
|
Faith Martinez |
Campo SD RE-6 |
Campo, CO |
Soren Nelson |
Suffield MS |
Suffield, CT |
|
|||||
|
Allana Gonzalez |
Sts. Peter & Paul Catholic |
Miami, FL |
Barath Rajesh |
Piney Grove MS |
Cumming, GA |
|
|||||
|
Kate Klaassen |
Forest City MS |
Forest City, IA |
Avery Herrmann |
Immaculate Conception |
Columbia, IL |
|
|||||
|
Stephany Diaz |
GW Carver Montessori 87 |
Indianapolis, IN |
Noah Lee |
Trailridge MS |
Shawnee Misn, KS |
|
|||||
|
Joseph Nidhiry |
Anchorage PS |
Anchorage, KY |
Claire Mouton |
Our Lady Immaculate |
Jennings, LA |
|
|||||
|
Veronica Consoli |
Bird MS |
E. Walpole, MA |
Samuel McNeal |
Medway MS |
E. Millinocket, ME |
|
|||||
|
Keeley Whitcomb |
Hill – Murray School |
Maplewood, MN |
Edward Martel |
St. Mary School |
Mount Clemens, MI |
|
|||||
|
Joseph Murphy |
St. Marg. Mary Alacoque |
St. Louis, MO |
Tobias Wilson |
Belt School |
Belt, MT |
|
|||||
|
Curtis Riazzi |
St. Leo Catholic School |
Winst-Salem, NC |
Jaelyn Brown |
Chadron MS |
Chadron, NE |
|
|||||
|
G. Humphreys |
Chichester Central |
Chichester, NH |
Kate Schweikert |
Oak Hill Academy |
Lincroft, NJ |
|
|||||
|
John Cox |
St Frances de Sales |
Las Vegas, NV |
Grace Lu |
Long Island Sch. Gifted |
S. Huntington, NY |
|
|||||
|
Jude Wells |
E. Muskingum MS |
Nw Concord, OH |
Yehoshua Graham |
St. Philip Neri Catholic |
Midwest City, OK |
|
|||||
|
Onna McCarty |
St. Rocco School |
Johnston, RI |
Amber Brackman |
Sevierville MS |
Sevierville, TN |
|
|||||
|
Sreekar Garimella |
West Ridge MS |
Austin, TX |
Zachary Robbins |
St. Ambrose Catholic |
Annandale, VA |
|
|||||
|
Stratton Argo |
Carbonado SD |
Carbonado, WA |
Brooklyn Nygaard |
St Mary Parish School |
Menomonee Fa, WI |
|
|||||
School Team Champions:
Gold Medal Team is from Charles F. Patton Middle School, Kennett Square, PA
Rayaan Enver, Cassandra Davis, Rebecca Connolly, Katherine Connolly
Silver Medal Team is from Oak Hill Academy, Lincroft, NJ
Kate Schweikert, Maya Bhasin, Tylor Yang, Vincent Li
Bronze Medal Team is from West Ridge Middle School, Austin, TX
Sreekar Garimella, Audrey Han, Edward Yan, Kelly Ma
Scholastic Challenge 2021 Eighth Grade National Champion
Noori Choudhary (with a score of 94) Charles F. Patton Middle School, Kennett Square, PA
State Champions:
|
Ryan Nguyen |
College Connection |
San Jose, CA |
Jorey Billings |
Campo SD RE-6 |
Campo, CO |
|
|||||
|
JT Plona |
Tyrrell Middle School |
Wolcott, CT |
Mariem Sahli |
Bayaan Academy |
Tple Terrace, FL |
|
|||||
|
Shae Cotter |
Chamblee MS |
Atlanta, GA |
Chloe Bolte |
Sum-Fredericks. MS |
Sumner, IA |
|
|||||
|
Andrea Crisp |
Cass Jr. High School |
Darien IL |
Peyton Schnitzmeyer |
Central Catholic Sch |
Indianapolis, IN |
|
|||||
|
R. Prosser |
Trailridge MS |
Overland Pk, KS |
Joseph Nidhiry |
Anchorage PS |
Louisville, KY |
|
|||||
|
Adelynn Sonnier |
OL Immaculate CS |
Jennings, LA |
Addison Brenizer |
Bird MS |
E. Walpole, MA |
|
|||||
|
J. Broome |
St. Jane de Chantal |
Bethesda, MD |
Rita Yammine |
St. Mary School |
Mt Clemens, MI |
|
|||||
|
Andreas Hoke |
Hill – Murray School |
Maplewood, MN |
Brennen Corey |
Laurel MS |
Laurel, MT |
|
|||||
|
Trevor Boland |
St. Leo Catholic |
Win.-Salem, NC |
Ethan Vander Top |
Lincoln Lutheran |
Lincoln, NE |
|
|||||
|
Caleb May |
Chichester Central |
Chichester, NH |
Ethan Liu |
Warren MS |
Warren, NJ |
|
|||||
|
Jude Ibarra |
St. Frances de Sales |
Las Vegas, NV |
Lance Karnisky |
Webster Spry MS |
Webster, NY |
|
|||||
|
John Pollock |
East Muskingum MS |
N Concord, OH |
Sienna Easley |
St. Philip Neri CS |
Midwest City, OK |
|
|||||
|
Paige Troiano |
St. Rocco School |
Johnston, RI |
John Mintz |
Sevierville MS |
Sevierville, TN |
|
|||||
|
Olivia Cronin |
St. Anne CS |
Houston, TX |
Niklas George |
Merritt Academy |
Fairfax, VA |
|
|||||
|
Cale Thatcher |
Carbonado SD |
Carbonado, WA |
James Heimerl |
St. Mark |
Green Bay, WI |
|
|||||
School Team Champions:
Gold Medal Team is from Charles F. Patton Middle School, Kennett Square, PA
Noori Choudhary, Collin Hu, Katherine Connolly, Will Chambers
Silver Medal Team is from Chamblee Middle School, Atlanta, GA
Shae Cotter, Charlie Votin, Garrett Moore, David Zhang
Bronze Medal Team is from Trailridge Middle School, Overland Park, KS
Ryland Prosser, Andrew Mitchell, Isabel Stewart, Anson Wang
Scholastic Challenge 2020 Eighth Grade National Champion
Paul Frilingos (with a score of 97) Chamblee Middle School, Chamblee, GA
State Champions:
Savannah Eanes |
Immaculate Conception |
N. Lit. Rock, AR |
Alec Oden |
O L Perpetual Help |
Scottsdale, AZ |
Martin Karplus |
Three Rivers Elementary |
Three Rivers, CA |
Mylo Lovejoy |
Campo SD RE-6 |
Campo, CO |
Ella Goldstone |
Tyrrell MS |
Wolcott, CT |
Sebastian Debora |
Sts. Peter & Paul |
Miami, FL |
Joe Polyak |
Regina School |
Iowa City, IA |
Brock Murphy |
Immaculate Conception |
Columbia, IL |
Elizabeth Collins |
Central Catholic School |
Indianapolis, IN |
Olivia Brindle |
Trailridge MS |
Lenexa, KS |
Parker Glass |
Anchorage PS |
Louisville, KY |
Michael O’Brien |
Our Lady Immaculate |
Jennings, LA |
Colleen Finn |
Bird MS |
E. Walpole, MA |
Kevin Emerson |
St. Jane de Chantal |
Bethesda, MD |
Noah McNeal |
Medway MS |
Medway, ME |
Dash Heath |
St. Mary Catholic |
Mount Clemens, MI |
Peter Basso |
Hill-Murray School |
Maplewood, MN |
Ashton Ulshak |
Laurel MS |
Laurel, MT |
Thomas Pinder |
St. Leo Catholic |
Win.-Salem, NC |
JT Obando |
Chadron MS |
Chadron, NE |
Anthony Manville |
Chichester Central |
Chichester, NH |
Kevin Chen |
Warren MS |
Warren, NJ |
Isaiah Silva |
O L of the Assumption |
Albuquerque, NM |
Richard Bosch |
Spring Creek MS |
Spring Creek, NV |
Jaqu. Herrmann |
Webster Spry MS |
Webster, NY |
Luke Limer |
E. Muskingum MS |
New Concord, OH |
Veronica Archer |
St. Philip Neri Catholic |
Midwest City, OK |
Liam Church |
C.F. Patton MS |
Kennett Squ., PA |
Alex Sano |
St. Rocco School |
Johnston, RI |
James Haugen |
Big Stone City MS |
Big Stone City, SD |
Lauren Reeves |
Freedom MS |
Franklin, TN |
Chu Yin Liu |
West Ridge MS |
Austin, TX |
W Brenningmeyer |
St. Ambrose School |
Annandale, VA |
Jaxson Skogen |
Carbonado SD |
Carbonado, WA |
Elizabeth Lee |
Steffen MS |
Mequon, WI |
Helen Williams |
Weston MS |
Weston, OR |
Military Base School Champion:
Hayden Shaffer |
Alconbury Middle High |
APO, AE |
School Team Champions:
Gold Medal Team is from Chamblee Middle School, Chamblee, GA
Paul Frilingos, Henry Seegars, Micah Burton, Shae Cotter
Silver Medal Team is from Charles F. Parron Middle School, Kennett Square, PA
Liam Church, Thomas Gibson, Arjun Suryawanshi, Shivam Maheshwari
Bronze Medal Team is from Steffen Middle School, Mequon, WI
Elizabeth Lee, Param Amre, William Harwood, Cynthia Chen
Scholastic Challenge 2019 National Champion
Robert Schweikert (with a score of 95) Oak Hill Academy, Lincroft, NJ
State Champions:
S. Smith |
Whitesburg Christ. Aca |
Huntsville, AL |
W. Slingland |
O L Perpetual Help |
Scottsdale, AZ |
M. Meinhold |
Immaculate Conception |
N. Lit. Rock, AR |
I. Nguyen |
College Connection Academy |
San Jose, CA |
H. Hartley |
Campo SD RE-6 |
Campo, CO |
N. Sconziano |
Tyrrell MS |
Wolcott, CT |
A. Azam |
Bayaan Academy |
Thono-sassa, FL |
H. Seegars |
Chamblee MS |
Chamblee, GA |
B. Murphy |
Immaculate Conception |
Columbia, IL |
T. Vidal-Romero |
Central Catholic |
Indianapolis, IN |
H. Vierkant |
Sumner/Fredericksburg Sc |
Sumner, IA |
O. Brindle |
Trailridge MS |
Lenexa, KS |
H. Laney |
Ashland MS |
Ashland, KY |
C. Lyons |
Our Lady Immaculate |
Jennings, LA |
W. Stanley |
Medway Middle School |
Medway, ME |
R. Hegarty |
Bird Middle School |
E. Walpole, MA |
N. Swartz |
St. Jane de Chantal |
Bethesda, MD |
Y. Baajji |
Boulan Park MS |
Troy, MI |
R. Head |
Hill-Murray School |
Maplewood, MN |
L. Dannegger |
St. Marg. M. Alacoque |
St. Louis, MO |
C. Jasson |
Belt Schools |
Belt, MT |
C. LaVallie |
Turtle Mountain MS |
Belcourt, ND |
M. Cavanaugh |
St. Leo Catholic School |
Win.-Salem, NC |
S. Stowell |
Lincoln Lutheran MS |
Lincoln, NE |
J. Larochelle |
St. Joseph Jr. High |
Manchester, NH |
A. Goodyear |
O L Assumption |
Albuquerque, NM |
M. Lu |
Long Is. Sch. For Gifted |
S. Huntington, NY |
I. Doroshow |
Coral Academy of LV |
Las Vegas, NV |
A. Flynn |
St. Rita |
Solon, OH |
C. Prutzman |
St. Philip Neri |
Midwest City, OK |
S. Neema |
Charles F. Patton MS |
Kennett Sq. PA |
M. Tran |
St. Rocco School |
Johnston, RI |
M. Rogers |
Hughes Academy |
Greenville, SC |
T. Mursu |
Big Stone City PS |
Big Stone City, SD |
L. Reeves |
Freedon Middle School |
Franklin, TN |
C. Bates |
West Ridge MS |
Austin, TX |
P. Nguyen |
St. Ambrose Catholic |
Annandale, VA |
J. Kiehl |
Carbonado SD |
Carbonado, WA |
E. Van Kampen |
St. Mark Lutheran |
Green Bay, WI |
Military Base School Champion:
K. Brosnan |
Alconbury Middle High |
APO, AE |
School Team Champions:
Gold Medal Team is from Chamblee Middle School, Chamblee, GA (Team average: 94.75)
Aaditya Saha, Adam Starks, Jason Wu, Ryan Donovan
Silver Medal Team is from Charles F. Patton Middle School, Kennett Square, PA
Arnab Sircar, Robert Wang, Chirag Choudhary, Ibraheem Qureshi
Bronze Medal Team is from West Ridge Middle School, Austin, TX
Christopher Wu, Rebecca Bundrant, Robert Neathery, Devan Sabapathy
Scholastic Challenge 2018 National Champion
Aaditya Saha from Chamblee Middle School, Chamblee, GA (with a score of 96)
State Champions:
Christopher Dye |
Whitesburg Christian Academy |
Huntsville, AL |
Katherine Alaimo |
Our Lady of Perpetual Help Catholic School |
Scottsdale, AZ |
Cade Altom |
Immaculate Conception Catholic School |
N. Little Rock, AR |
Timothy Dull |
Van Avery Preparatory School |
Temecula, CA |
Malcom Lovejoy |
Campo SD RE-6 |
Campo, CO |
Wyatt Cashman |
Suffield Middle School |
Suffield, CT |
Christian Wilson |
Sts. Peter and Paul CS |
Miami, FL |
Dana Dittman |
Calder Elem/Jr High |
Avery, ID |
Elijah John |
Cass Junior High School |
Darien, IL |
Peter Burer |
Regina School |
Iowa City, IA |
John Kuka |
Saint Paul Catholic School |
Valparaiso, IN |
Sarah Ellison |
Trailridge MS |
Lenexa, KS |
Aidan Kash |
Anchorage PS |
Louisville, KY |
Elyse Duhon |
Our Lady Immaculate |
Jennings, LA |
Jonathan Blaisdell |
Medway Middle School |
Medway, ME |
Jessica Elmhurst |
Bird Middle School |
E. Walpole, MA |
Colin Harney |
St. Elizabeth School |
Rockville, MD |
Huron Tu |
Boulan Park MS |
Troy, MI |
Morgan Weaver |
Hill-Murray School |
Maplewood, MN |
Carl Cargine |
St. Francis Borgia Grade School |
Washington, MO |
Asa Jasson |
Belt School |
Belt, MT |
Trista Azure |
Turtle Mountain Community MS |
Belcourt, ND |
Francesca Moya |
St. Leo Catholic School |
Winston-Salem, NC |
Leila Tewahade |
Chadron Middle School |
Chadron, NE |
Erin Cusson |
St. Joseph Jr. High |
Manchester, NH |
Alex Mitchell |
Oak Hill Academy |
Lincroft, NJ |
Joseph Baca |
Shepherd Lutheran School |
Albuquerque, NM |
Timothy Lim |
Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas |
Las Vegas, NV |
Nicholas Devoe |
Long Island School for the Gifted |
S. Huntington, NY |
Noah Larrick |
East Muskingum MS |
New Concord, OH |
Jacob Fleishauer |
St. Philip Neri CS |
Midwest City, OK |
Anastasia Jensen |
Weston Middle School |
Weston, OR |
Arnab Sircar |
Charles F. Patton MS |
Kennett Square, PA |
Aaron Lewis |
St. Rocco School |
Johnston, RI |
Vienette Bravo |
Hughes Academy |
Greenville, SC |
Wylie Mursu |
Big Stone City PS |
Big Stone City, SD |
Kyle Bush |
Sevierville Middle School |
Sevierville, TN |
Christopher Wu |
West Ridge MS |
Austin, TX |
Anuj Khemka |
Thomas Jefferson MS |
Arlington, VA |
Kodiak Bear |
Kopachuk MS |
Gig Harbor, WA |
Jacob Schmidman |
Steffen Middle School |
Mequon, WI |
|
|
|
Military Base School Champion:
Maddy Valles |
Alconbury Middle High |
APO, AE |
|
|
|
School Team Champions:
Gold Medal Team is from Chamblee Middle School, Chamblee, GA (Team average: 94.75)
Aaditya Saha, Adam Starks, Jason Wu, Ryan Donovan
Silver Medal Team is from Charles F. Patton Middle School, Kennett Square, PA
Arnab Sircar, Robert Wang, Chirag Choudhary, Ibraheem Qureshi
Bronze Medal Team is from West Ridge Middle School, Austin, TX
Christopher Wu, Rebecca Bundrant, Robert Neathery, Devan Sabapathy
Scholastic Challenge 2017 – Eighth Grade Results
National Champion: with an incredible score of 99, is:
Sam Grant from Chamblee Middle School, Chamblee, GA
State Champions:
Marianne Welzyn |
Holy Family School |
Huntsville, AL |
Dennis Naughton |
Our Lady of Perpetual Help |
Scottsdale, AZ |
Sydney Austen |
Immaculate Conception |
N. Little Rock, AR |
Divyanshi Autade |
Saint Victor School |
San Jose, CA |
Jentry Patrick |
Campo School District RE-6 |
Belt, CO |
Nicholas Bendtsen |
Tyrrell Middle School |
Wolcott, CT |
Savannah Stranigan |
St. Joseph Catholic School |
Stuart, FL |
Noah Newton |
Immaculate Conception School |
Columbia, IL |
William Henderson |
Christ the King School |
South Bend, IN |
Theodore Daniels |
Sumner-Fredericksburg Schools |
Sumner, IA |
Jayley Smith |
Trailridge Middle School |
Lenexa, KS |
Gavin Gibson |
West Carter Middle School |
Olive Hill, KY |
Noah Scarborough |
Our Lady Immaculate School |
Jennings, LA |
Madison Wallace |
Medway Middle School |
Medway, ME |
Christopher Place |
St. Bartholomew School |
Bethesda, MD |
John McGrath |
Bird Middle School |
Walpole, MA |
Varun Rajesh |
Boulan Park Middle School |
Troy, MI |
Lauren Sklar |
Hill - Murray School |
Maplewood, MN |
Jay Jura |
St. Joseph Christian School |
St. Joseph, MO |
Asa Jassen |
Belt School |
Belt, MT |
Hannah Walker |
Chadron Middle School |
Chadron, NE |
Spencer Rhodes |
Coral Academy of Science |
Henderson, NV |
George Acuil |
St. Joseph Junior High School |
Manchester, NH |
Aneesh Karuppur |
Warren Middle School |
Warren, NJ |
Makayla Thomas |
Shepherd Lutheran School |
Albuquerque, NM |
Kyle Dunn |
Long Island School F T Gifted |
South Huntington, NY |
John Smith |
Providence Day School |
Charlotte, NC |
Seth Belgarde |
Turtle Mountain Comm. MS |
Belcourt, ND |
Sean Poland |
St. Rita School |
Solon, OH |
Aleena Kappen |
St. Philip Neri School |
Midwest City, OK |
Anastasia Jensen |
Weston Middle School |
Weston, OR |
Chirag Choudhary |
Charles F. Patton Middle School |
Kennett Square, PA |
Brendan Donahue |
Mt. Saint Charles Academy |
Woonsocket, RI |
Dillon Peters |
Hughes Academy |
Greenville, SC |
Charles Thomson |
Big Stone City Public School |
Big Stone City, SD |
Troy Weatherford |
Sevierville Middle School |
Sevierville, TN |
Emma Guan |
Hill Country Middle School |
Austin, TX |
Samuel Philips |
Harbor Ridge Middle School |
Gig Harbor, WA |
Melena Meek |
Thomas Jefferson MS |
Arlington, VA |
Graham Nordquist |
Kopachuk Middle School |
Gig Harbor, WA |
Cassie Schultz |
Ben Franklin Junior High |
Stevens Point, WI |
|
|
|
Military Base School Champion:
Claire Goldsby Alconbury M/H School APO, AE
School Team Champions:
Gold Medal Team: Chamblee Middle School, Chamblee, GA
Sam Grant, Andrew Pietkiewicz, Catherine Cossaboom, Gunter Schroeder
Silver Medal Team: Charles F. Patton School, Kennett Square, PA
Chirag Choudhary, Arnab Sircar, Witt Phillips, Ibraheem Qureshi
Bronze Medal Team: Piney Grove Middle School, Cumming, GA
Siddu Boyeneni, Abhinav Iyer, James Gebhardt, Paul Nguyen
|
Scholastic Challenge 2016 National Champion
Pratham Soni from Boulan Park Middle School, Troy, MI
State Champions:
Blake Dietz |
Holy Family School |
Huntsville, AL |
Joshua.Richards |
Our Lady Perp Help |
Scottsdale, AZ |
Martin Dyer |
Alma Middle School |
Alma, AR |
Zoe Porter |
Diegueno MS School |
Encinitas, CA |
L. Peregoy |
Bethlehem Lutheran |
Lakewood, CO |
Vincent Zheng |
Tyrrell Middle School |
Wolcott, CT |
Soia Verdear |
Sts. Peter and Paul |
Miami, FL |
Foster Cowan |
Chamblee MS |
Chamblee, GA |
Spencer Biske |
Immaculate Conception l |
Columbia, IL |
Jacob Morgan |
Regina School |
Iowa City, IA |
O. Ogundipe |
Saint Paul Catholic |
Valparaiso, IN |
William Scarlett |
Trailridge MS |
Lenexa, KS |
Nick Huls |
Anchorage PS |
Louisville, KY |
Logan Bertrand |
Our Lady Immaculate |
Jennings, LA |
Annika Ruda |
Bird Middle School |
Walpole, MA |
Joshua Knutsen |
St. Jane De Chantal |
Bethesda, MD |
Cecilia Bart |
Hill - Murray School |
Maplewood MN |
John Volmert |
St. Francis Borgia |
Washington, MO |
Abbey Scott |
Laurel Middle School |
Laurel, MT |
Alex Hobby |
Providence Day |
Charlotte, NC |
Tucker Bercier |
Turtle Mountain MS |
Belcourt, ND |
Chinyere Obasi |
Zion Lutheran School |
Kearney, NE |
Jeffrey Wagner |
Chichester Central |
Chichester, NH |
Jake Fradkin |
Oak Hill Academy |
Lincroft, NJ |
M. Thomas |
Shepherd Lutheran |
Albuquerq. NM |
Eshaan Vakil |
Hyde Park MS |
Las Vegas, NV |
Julian White |
Long Island Sch. Gifted |
Huntington NY |
Ava Fornara |
St. Rita School |
Solon, OH |
J. Biederman |
Edison Middle School |
Tulsa, OK |
Tenley Alderson |
Weston MS School |
Weston, OR |
Emily Urbanski |
Wilkes Barre Academy |
Wilkes Bar. PA |
Jake Henschel |
Mt Saint Charles Aca |
Woonsocket, RI |
Sophie Henry |
Hughes Academy |
Greenville, SC |
Noah Mursu |
Big Stone City PS |
Big Stone C., SD |
B. O'Kane |
St. Ann Catholic School |
Bartlett, TN |
Andrew Lee |
West Ridge MS |
Austin, TX |
Olivia Arbogast |
St. Joseph Elementary |
Ogden, UT |
A. McGilvray |
Thom. Jefferson MS |
Arlington, VA |
Cyrus Berger |
Our Lady of Guadalupe l |
Seattle, WA |
Sam Henrichs |
Steffen MSl |
Mequon, WI |
Military Base School Champion:
Mikaela Doctor |
Alconbury Middle High |
APO, AE |
|
|
|
School Team Champions:
Gold Medal Team is from Boulan Park Middle School, Troy, MI
Pratham Soni, Sohan Vittalam, Matthew Dong, Arlene Chen
Silver Medal Team is from West Ridge Middle School, Austin, TX
Andrew Lee, Varun Jawarani, Julian Alin, Sarah Wei
Bronze Medal Team is from Chamblee Middle School, Chamblee, GA
Foster Cowan, James Hardy, Samuel Grant, Nevin Aresh